fbpx

Endorsements


img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img

Elected Officials

Kevin Brady, US Representative
Michael McCaul, US Representative
Donna Bahorich, State Board of Education
Paul Bettencourt, Texas State Senator
Larry Taylor, Texas State Senator
Sam Harless, Texas State Representative
Dan Huberty, Texas State Represenative
Briscoe Cain, Texas State Represenative
Dennis Paul, Texas State Represenative
Tom Oliverson, Texas State Represenative
Dwayne Bohac, Texas State Represenative
Valoree Swanson, Texas State Represenative
Tim Taft, Former Court of Appeals Justice
Katherine Cabaniss-Parsley, Former District Court Judge
Brett Ligon, Montgomery County District Attorney
Andria Bender, Grimes County District Attorney
Brian Risinger, Madison County District Attorney
Don Sowell, Grimes County Sheriff

Pamela Elliot, Edwards County Sheriff
Gerald Yezak, Robertson County Sheriff
Greg Casper, San Jacinto County Sheriff
Otto Hanak, Washington County Sheriff
Kevin Ellis, Leon County Sheriff
John Kinard, Galveston County District Clerk
Jack Cagle, Harris County Commissioner
Ted Heap, Harris County Constable
Mark Herman, Harris County Constable
Phil Sandlin, Harris County Constable
Chris Jones, Montgomery County Constable
Philip Cash, Montgomery County Constable
Robert Lord, City of Bunker Hill Mayor
Bill Hastings, City of Katy Mayor
Loyd Evans, Spring Valley Police Chief
Greg Travis, Houston Council Member
Harry Folloder, Hedwig City Councilman
Jim Hotze, City Of Bellaire Councilman
Lee Wallace, La Porte ISD Board of Trustees

Business and Community Leaders

Michael Berry
Alan Hassenflu
Tommy Holmes III
Charlie Nettles Jr.
John O’Neill
Richard Rothfelder
Joe Slovacek

Larry Shiftlet
George Strake Jr.
Trey Strake
Dick Trabulsi
Dick Weekley
Bob Wilkinson

Grassroots Leaders

Alice Rekeweg, SD Chair 4
Rex Teter, SD Chair 6
David Riddle, SD Chair 7
Scott Bowen, SD Chair 11
Kristy Bridges, SD Chair 13
Rolando Garcia, SD Chair 15
Bob Sumicek, SD Chair 17
Howard Barker, SD Chair 18
Walter West, SREC 4
Chris McDonald, SREC 6
Dawn McDonald, SREC 6
Terri Leo-Wilson, SREC 7
J.T. Edwards, SREC 11
Tanya Robertson, SREC 11
Dawn Elliot, SREC 13
Ray Morales, SREC 13
Vergel Cruz, SREC 15
Gail Stanart, SREC 15
Marvin Clede, SREC 17
David Luther, SREC 18
Edee Sinclair, SREC 18
Paul Simpson, County Chairman
Keith Nielsen, County Chairman-Elect
Scott Zersen, Pct. Chair 4
Robert Kenny, Pct. Chair 5
Laird Doran, Pct. Chair 15
Betty Edwards, Pct. Chair 18
Bruce Baker, Pct. Chair 26
James Franco, Pct. Chair 28
Michael Luce, Pct. Chair 31
Ted Pentecost, Pct. Chair 32
Alexander Shaskevich, Pct. Chair 37
Steven Howell, Pct. Chair 39
Bob Hall, Pct. Chair 43
Richard Smith, Pct. Chair 49
Kay Smith, Pct. Chair 50
Doug Markham, Pct. Chair 54
Melissa Dickson, Pct. Chair 56
Tyler Corder, Pct. Chair 57
Harry Morse, Pct. Chair 58
Lyric Gillett, Pct. Chair 59
Carl Jarvis, Pct. Chair 60
Joe Pelati, Pct. Chair 70
Nancy Staples, Pct. Chair 71
Barbi Freeman, Pct. Chair 74
Deann Irby, Pct. Chair 75
Venita Odom, Pct. Chair 82
Mary Schneider, Pct. Chair 87
Gig Rohmfeld, Pct. Chair 88
Cheryl Hassenflu, Pct. Chair 89
Randy Elms, Pct. Chair 90
Patricia Morlen, Pct. Chair 98
Eling  Price, Pct. Chair 104
Skylar Hughes, Pct. Chair 112
Dennis Griffith, Pct. Chair 116
Glen Heathcock, Pct. Chair 119
Jim Stimson, Pct. Chair 120
Howard Barker, Pct. Chair 121
Garth Whittington, Pct. Chair 123
Bill Ely, Pct. Chair 124
Jared Bassett, Pct. Chair 125
April Grey, Pct. Chair 127
Jim Hotze, Pct. Chair 128
Ellie Essalih, Pct. Chair 129
Colleen Shaskevich, Pct. Chair 134
Meg Weekley, Pct. Chair 135
Fairalee Carrier, Pct Chair 136
Orin Rehorst, Pct. Chair 139
Juilo Torres, Pct. Chair 141
Pete Perez-Navejar, Pct. Chair 142
David Goza, Pct. Chair 148
Pam Joyce, Pct. Chair 149
Russell Rush, Pct. Chair 155
Britt Thedinger, Pct. Chair 166
Ralph Collier, Pct. Chair 168
Tara Beulah, Pct. Chair 173
Phyllis Tacquard, Pct. Chair 174
Penny Remick, Pct Chair 177
Pat Phillips, Pct. Chair 189
Johnathan Havens, Pct. Chair 200
Vernon Hegwood, Pct. Chair 204
Carmen Cuneo, Pct. Chair 210
Larry Bowles, Pct. Chair 211
Catherine Jobeit, Pct. Chair 213
John Parker, Pct. Chair 214
Cynthia England, Pct. Chair 215
Susan Rutherford, Pct. Chair 217
Annie Pati, Pct. Chair 218
Anthony Nutt, Pct. Chair 220
Mary Jane Smith, Pct. Chair 232
Beverly Barrett, Pct. Chair 233
Carl Ted de Vries, Pct. Chair 245

Gregory Jones, Pct. Chair 246
Erich Wolz, Pct. Chair 255
Cheron Clark, Pct. Chair 259
Morad Fiki, Pct. Chair 260
Fred Blanton, Pct. Chair 263
Terrell Proctor, Pct. Chair 266
Donna Stanart, Pct. Chair 270
Shelly Barineau, Pct. Chair 273
Barbara Legler, Pct. Chair 278
David Anderson, Pct. Chair 281
Robert Appleby, Pct. Chair 282
Scherie Townes, Pct. Chair 284
Patrick Hubbell, Pct. Chair 285
Eugene Pack, Pct. Chair 286
Tim Taft, Pct. Chair 298
Mehdi Cherkaoui, Pct. Chair 299
Sarah Green, Pct. Chair 300
David Gratvol, Pct. Chair 304
Elizabeth Lauzon, Pct. Chair 306
Georgia Early, Pct. Chair 308
Matthew Cowan, Pct. Chair 311
Mike Holsey, Pct. Chair 312
David Dick, Pct. Chair 313
Thomas Andrews, Pct. Chair 314
Ann Lee , Pct. Chair 315
Karen Mullinax, Pct. Chair 323
John Baucum, Pct. Chair 324
Steven Pilling, Pct. Chair 328
Ryan Jenson, Pct. Chair 331
Kelley Hubenak-Flannery, Pct. Chair 333
Dan Smith, Pct. Chair 335
Pamela Hackney, Pct. Chair 342
Travis Bryan, Pct. Chair 347
Danny Schnautz, Pct. Chair 348
Jeffery Larson, Pct. Chair 349
Kaaren Cambio, Pct. Chair 351
Vlad Davidiuk, Pct. Chair 353
Robert Price, Pct. Chair 357
Jesse Lashbrook, Pct. Chair 362
Leslie Shatto, Pct. Chair 363
Jeffery Jones, Pct. Chair 365
Diane Peirson, Pct. Chair 375
Cody Sain, Pct. Chair 380
John Randall, Pct. Chair 383
Caitlin Guilbeau, Pct. Chair 386
Jim Penny, Pct. Chair 387
Frances Nussbaum, Pct. Chair 391
Linda Shackelford, Pct. Chair 393
David Dettling, Pct. Chair 395
Mark Goloby, Pct. Chair 398
S. Lewis  Smith, Pct Chair 400
Lacey Hull, Pct. Chair 407
Armando Cepeda, Pct. Chair 413
Karen Sebesta, Pct, Chair 420
Bill Fagan, Pct. Chair 421
Jeremiah Mbong, Pct. Chair 422
Autum Waska, Pct. Chair 424
Michael Sher, Pct. Chair 428
Warren Stevens, Pct. Chair 429
John Branch, Pct. Chair 431
Sandi Denenburg, Pct. Chair 434
Vivian Chambers, Pct. Chair 436
Roman Klein, Pct. Chair 437
Craig Hagedorn, Pct. Chair 438
Ernesto Liboreiro, Pct. Chair 439
Franis Hinnant, Pct. Chair 441
Cody McCubbin, Pct. Chair 442
Daphne Hager, Pct. Chair 444
Arnold Morrell, Pct. Chair 446
Elizabeth Ferrell-Thomsen, Pct. Chair 447
Claudette Rogers, Pct. Chair 448
Rosendo Gonzalez, Pct. Chair 450
Matthew Jones, Pct. Chair 456
Nancy Scott, Pct. Chair 461
Lisa McMinn, Pct. Chair 465
MJ Shannon, Pct. Chair 466
Charlotte Mays, Pct. Chair 468
Ann Garnett, Pct. Chair 472
Curtis McKinley, Pct. Chair 478
Rodney Deschamps, Pct. Chair 479
Melissa Rowell, Pct. Chair 480
John Long Jr., Pct. Chair 481
Margaret Buchanan, Pct. Chair 484
James Buntrock, Pct. Chair 486
Michael Bercu, Pct. Chair 489
Carl McConnell, Pct. Chair 490
Larry Korkmas, Pct. Chair 492
Monique Pearce, Pct. Chair 493
Joe Pennington, Pct. Chair 495
Jim Thorpe, Pct. Chair 498
Stan Burton, Pct. Chair 500
John Kennelly, Pct. Chair 504

Nelda Eppes, Pct. Chair 505
Karen McDaniel, Pct. Chair 514
Arthur Potter, Pct. Chair 518
Anthony Meyer, Pct. Chair 523
Cynthia Coker , Pct. Chair 532
Jacob Wintersteen, Pct. Chair 540
Gerry Vander-Lyn, Pct. Chair 541
Ryan Rowley, Pct. Chair 545
Bruce Holley, Pct. Chair 550
David Hodges, Pct. Chair 551
Martin Renteria, Pct. Chair 552
Leigh Marcus, Pct. Chair 563
Donald Berndt, Pct. Chair 564
Kendall Baker, Pct. Chair 566
James Simmons, Pct. Chair 568
Michael Shawiak, Pct. Chair 572
Mary Jane Beisert, Pct. Chair 577
Bobby Fuller, Pct. Chair 588
Deborah Hymer, Pct. Chair 595
Steven Bailey , Pct. Chair 598
Allen Wortham, Pct. Chair 603
Michael Rediker, Pct. Chair 610
John Karpiuk, Pct. Chair 615
Marsha Asplin, Pct. Chair 619
Patricia Barrett, Pct. Chair 620
Linda Nuttall, Pct. Chair 622
Sharon Jennings, Pct. Chair 623
Joe Landin, Pct. Chair 624
Jeb Strickland, Pct. Chair 625
Shiva Baradaran, Pct. Chair 630
Michael Palmquist, Pct. Chair 633
Alexander Williams, Pct. Chair 634
Amy Powell, Pct. Chair 641
Christine Kalmbach, Pct. Chair 642
Russell Metzler, Pct. Chair 643
Rebecca Stone, Pct. Chair 647
Claudia Longobardi, Pct. Chair. 649
Jim McDonald, Pct. Chair 654
James Ellis, Pct. Chair 658
Tahir Bhatti, Pct. Chair 660
Tom Bazan, Pct. Chair 661
Robert Jeter, Pct. Chair 662
Eric Standlee, Pct. Chair 669
Richard Urdiales, Pct. Chair 671
Mark Garrett, Pct. Chair 672
Cody Roberts, Pct. Chair 688
Kristin Cobb, Pct. Chair 690
Shane Stankevitz, Pct. Chair 694
Dale Painter, Pct. Chair 703
Michael Baker, Pct. Chair 707
Christopher Mayo, Pct. Chair 709
Annie Goedicke, Pct. Chair 710
Daniel Lindstorm, Pct. Chair 713
Karen Plante, Pct. Chair 718
Joshua Garcia, Pct. Chair 722
Ann Crocker, Pct. Chair 723
David Flower, Pct. Chair 726
Jim McSpadden, Pct. Chair 727
Joseph McReynolds, Pct. Chair 730
Bryant Gaudette, Pct. Chair 731
Joshua Coward, Pct. Chair 747
Jay Lewchanin, Pct. Chair 748
Cindy Wingo, Pct. Chair 751
Richard Stoisits, Pct. Chair 758
Dan Comstock, Pct. Chair 759
John Stuart, Pct. Chair 760
Chris Abel, Pct. Chair 772
James Bowen, Pct. Chair 782
Drake Cameron, Pct. Chair 805
Amanda Thorin, Pct. Chair 823
Charlotte Lampe, Pct. Chair 828
Jennifer Martin, Pct. Chair 876
John Osenbaugh, Pct. Chair 882
Jeffrey Rosner, Pct. Chair 903
Joan Neuhaus, Pct. Chair 906
Lisa Larson, Pct. Chair 926
Michael Sauerzopf , Pct. Chair 938
Robyn Harrison, Pct. Chair 942
Patrick Byrne, Pct. Chair 955
Alex Hargrave, Pct. Chair 963
Jonathan Cutlip, Pct. Chair 982
Michael Schreckenbach, Pct. Chair 998
Lilly Hughes, Pct. Chair 1008
Eugene Pack, Former Pct. Chair 286
Georgia Early, Former Pct. Chair 308
David Dettling , Former Pct. Chair 395
Nick Radack, Former Pct. Chair 443
Star Parker, Republican TV Commentator
Theresa Kosmoski, Former TFRW President
Norma Jeter, Republican Activist
DeeAnn LaRue, Republican Activist
Kelli Mueller, Supporter